Is Delallo Pomodoro Fresco Spicy Vodka Sauce, 25.25 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- rennet
- parmesan cheese
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ITALIAN PLUM TOMATOES (WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, BASIL, SALT, CITRIC ACID), HEAVY CREAM, ONIONS, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT), GARLIC, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, SALTED VODKA (VODKA, SALT), CRUSHED RED PEPPER, BASIL, WHITE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, OREGANO
Check Delallo Pomodoro Fresco Spicy Vodka Sauce, 25.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Pomodoro Fresco Spicy Vodka Sauce, 25.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Vodka Jar - 24 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


