Is Delallo Roasted Pepper Bruschetta - 7.05 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grilled Peppers, Sunflower Seed Oil, Olive Oil, Salt, Onion, Basil, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant)

Check Delallo Roasted Pepper Bruschetta - 7.05 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delallo Roasted Pepper Bruschetta - 7.05 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WegmansIGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSandwichSnacking