Is Delallo Stuffed Olives, Garlic & Jalapeno Pepper Vegan?

Ingredients
Green Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Water, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Jalapeno Peppers (Peppers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Chloride, Fd&c Yellow 5), Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid
Check Delallo Stuffed Olives, Garlic & Jalapeno Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Stuffed Olives, Garlic & Jalapeno Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
Trader Joe's Jalapeno Pepper Hot Sauce
Where to buy
Delallo Stuffed Olives, Garlic & Jalapeno Pepper is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


