Is Delallo Stuffed Olives, Garlic & Jalapeno Pepper Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Water, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Jalapeno Peppers (Peppers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Chloride, Fd&c Yellow 5), Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid
Check Delallo Stuffed Olives, Garlic & Jalapeno Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Stuffed Olives, Garlic & Jalapeno Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
Trader Joe's Jalapeno Pepper Hot Sauce
Where to buy
Delallo Stuffed Olives, Garlic & Jalapeno Pepper is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


