This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DeLallo Variety Pizza Seasoning - 3.2oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Red Pepper: Crushed Red Pepper. Classic Italian Herb: Marjoram, Oregano, Thyme, Savory, Basil, Sage, Rosemary. Zesty Garlic & Onion: Onion (Dehydrated), Garlic (Dehydrated), Green Onions (Dehydrated), Parsley (Dehydrated), Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking) Palm Oil, Natural Flavors. Roasted Garlic & Cheese: Garlic (Dehydrated), Parmesan Cheese (Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Defatted Soy Grits, Parsley (Dehydrated), Citric Acid, Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Cellulose Powder (Anticaking).

Check DeLallo Variety Pizza Seasoning - 3.2oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

DeLallo Variety Pizza Seasoning - 3.2oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoTarget

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? DeLallo Variety Pizza Seasoning - 3.2oz | Spoonful