This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DeLallo Variety Pizza Seasoning - 3.2oz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Red Pepper: Crushed Red Pepper. Classic Italian Herb: Marjoram, Oregano, Thyme, Savory, Basil, Sage, Rosemary. Zesty Garlic & Onion: Onion (Dehydrated), Garlic (Dehydrated), Green Onions (Dehydrated), Parsley (Dehydrated), Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking) Palm Oil, Natural Flavors. Roasted Garlic & Cheese: Garlic (Dehydrated), Parmesan Cheese (Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Defatted Soy Grits, Parsley (Dehydrated), Citric Acid, Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Cellulose Powder (Anticaking).

Check DeLallo Variety Pizza Seasoning - 3.2oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

DeLallo Variety Pizza Seasoning - 3.2oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoTarget

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? DeLallo Variety Pizza Seasoning - 3.2oz | Spoonful