Is Delamere Chocolate Flavoured Milk 500ml Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk, Whey Product (Milk), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.2%), Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Flavouring
Check Delamere Chocolate Flavoured Milk 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delamere Chocolate Flavoured Milk 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delamere Chocolate Flavoured Milk 500ml is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking


