Is DELANCEY DESSERT, DELANCEY DESSERT RUGELACH PASTRY, APRICOT Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, PURE VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOY). NATURAL FLAVORING, WATER, EGGS, BAKING POWDER, NUTS, APRICOT JAM (APRICOT, SWEETENER, INVERTED SUGAR, LECITIN CITRIC ACID).
Check DELANCEY DESSERT, DELANCEY DESSERT RUGELACH PASTRY, APRICOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELANCEY DESSERT, DELANCEY DESSERT RUGELACH PASTRY, APRICOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Snack · Roll


