Is Deland Bread, Millet Zucchini Wheat Free?

Description
Earthy, mildly sweet flavor with subtle vegetal notes; tender, moist crumb and slightly coarse texture from small grains. Often sliced for breakfast, toasted, or used for sandwiches and snacks. Reviewers commonly mention consistent freshness and pleasant density, though some report variability in slice thickness between loaves and mild aroma overall.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Earthy, mildly sweet flavor with subtle vegetal notes; tender, moist crumb and slightly coarse texture from small grains. Often sliced for breakfast, toasted, or used for sandwiches and snacks. Reviewers commonly mention consistent freshness and pleasant density, though some report variability in slice thickness between loaves and mild aroma overall.
Ingredients
organic millet flour, organic zucchini, organic cabbage, organic carrot, organic carrot juice, baking powder, filtered water, sea salt
Check Deland Bread, Millet Zucchini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deland Bread, Millet Zucchini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deland Bread, Millet Zucchini is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


