Is Delaviuda Dark, White and Milk Chocolate Sticks, Dark, White and Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER (NON-EU), COCOA MASS (NON-EU), WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: SOY AND SUNFLOWER LECITHINS, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING. CHOCOLATE: (COCOA SOLIDS: 51% MINIMUM), MILK CHOCOLATE (COCOA SOLIDS: 35% MINIMUM) AND WHITE CHOCOLATE: (COCOA SOLIDS: 29% MINIMUM).

Check Delaviuda Dark, White and Milk Chocolate Sticks, Dark, White and Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
BitterSweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing