Is Delectables Squeeze Up Cat Treat, With Chicken, 4 Pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tuna, Chicken, Tapioca Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Natural Tuna Flavor.

Check Delectables Squeeze Up Cat Treat, With Chicken, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delectables Squeeze Up Cat Treat, With Chicken, 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Oat Free? Delectables Squeeze Up Cat Treat, With Chicken, 4 Pack | Spoonful