Is Delfina Jelli Pop Choc Coated Ice Cream With Raspberry Flavoured Jelly Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Raspberry Flavoured Jelly (43%) [water, Sugar, Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gum (401), Natural Colours (163, 120), Acidity Regulator (330)], Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream (42%) [full Cream Milk, Cream (from Milk), Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Water, Non-fat Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Flavour], Compound Milk Chocolate (15%) [vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Natural Flavour]. Ice Cream Contains 10% Milk Fat Minimum. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Delfina Jelli Pop Choc Coated Ice Cream With Raspberry Flavoured Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delfina Jelli Pop Choc Coated Ice Cream With Raspberry Flavoured Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
Caramel Choc Peanut Salted Caramel Flavoured Greek Yogurt with Coated Peanuts, Cocoa Soy Crisps, No Added Sugar Dark Choc & Choc Fudge
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


