Is Delfina Jelli Pop Choc Coated Ice Cream With Raspberry Flavoured Jelly Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Raspberry Flavoured Jelly (43%) [water, Sugar, Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gum (401), Natural Colours (163, 120), Acidity Regulator (330)], Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream (42%) [full Cream Milk, Cream (from Milk), Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Water, Non-fat Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Flavour], Compound Milk Chocolate (15%) [vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Natural Flavour]. Ice Cream Contains 10% Milk Fat Minimum. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Delfina Jelli Pop Choc Coated Ice Cream With Raspberry Flavoured Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delfina Jelli Pop Choc Coated Ice Cream With Raspberry Flavoured Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
Caramel Choc Peanut Salted Caramel Flavoured Greek Yogurt with Coated Peanuts, Cocoa Soy Crisps, No Added Sugar Dark Choc & Choc Fudge
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


