Is DELI - Bacon Unsmoked 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • nitrite nitrate e252

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Nitrite E250, Nitrite Nitrate E252, Sodium Ascorbate E301

Check DELI - Bacon Unsmoked 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DELI - Bacon Unsmoked 200g is available at 1 retailer

Britishshopping

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking