Is Deli BBQ Steamed Pork Bun Cold - Each Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pork,Water,Sugar,Soy Sauce (water,Soybeans,Salt,Wheat Flour,Potassium Sorbate [less Than 1/10 Of 1 Percent As Food Preservative]),Modified Food Starch,Ground Bean Sauce (water,Soybean,Salt,Wheat Flour,Sugar,Salt,Sesame Seed Oil,Spices),Contains 2% Or Less: Apple Cider Vinegar,Baking Powder (baking Soda,Corn Starch,Sodium Aluminum Sulfate,Calcium Sulfate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Bean Curd (soybean,Salt,Wine,Soy,Flour,Red Rice,Water),Calcium Propionate,Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Iron,Ascorbic Acid,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid,Enzyme,Benzoyl Peroxide),Hoisin Sauce (sugar,Water,Soybeans,Salt,Sweet Potato,Modified Corn Starch,Sesame Seeds,Garlic,Wheat Flour,Chili Peppers,Spices,Caramel Color,Acetic Acid,Red 40),Hydrogenated Soybean And Cotton Seed Oil,Oyster Sauce (water,Sugar,Salt,Modified Starch [corn,Tapioca],Caramel Color,Natural Oyster Flavor,Flavor Enhancer,[disodium 5 Ribonucleotides],Phosphoric Acid,Xanthan Gum,Hydrolyzed Soy Protein [soybean],Yeast Extract,Preservatives [sodium Benzoate,Potassium Sorbate]),Red Shade Color (red 40 And Blue 1,Citric Acid,And 1/10 Of Soda),Rice Wine,Salt,Sesame Oil,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate,Sugars,Yeast (sorbitan Monosterate,Ascorbic Acid)##tdmk## **contains:soy,Wheat,Sesame And Crustacean(oyster).** Perishable-keep Refrigerated
Check Deli BBQ Steamed Pork Bun Cold - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli BBQ Steamed Pork Bun Cold - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Deli BBQ Steamed Pork Bun Cold - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


