Is Deli BBQ Steamed Pork Bun Cold - Each Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat
- soy, wheat, sesame, crustacean
- modified food starch
- flour
- enriched bleached flour
- modified starch
- +4 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pork,Water,Sugar,Soy Sauce (water,Soybeans,Salt,Wheat Flour,Potassium Sorbate [less Than 1/10 Of 1 Percent As Food Preservative]),Modified Food Starch,Ground Bean Sauce (water,Soybean,Salt,Wheat Flour,Sugar,Salt,Sesame Seed Oil,Spices),Contains 2% Or Less: Apple Cider Vinegar,Baking Powder (baking Soda,Corn Starch,Sodium Aluminum Sulfate,Calcium Sulfate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Bean Curd (soybean,Salt,Wine,Soy,Flour,Red Rice,Water),Calcium Propionate,Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Iron,Ascorbic Acid,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid,Enzyme,Benzoyl Peroxide),Hoisin Sauce (sugar,Water,Soybeans,Salt,Sweet Potato,Modified Corn Starch,Sesame Seeds,Garlic,Wheat Flour,Chili Peppers,Spices,Caramel Color,Acetic Acid,Red 40),Hydrogenated Soybean And Cotton Seed Oil,Oyster Sauce (water,Sugar,Salt,Modified Starch [corn,Tapioca],Caramel Color,Natural Oyster Flavor,Flavor Enhancer,[disodium 5 Ribonucleotides],Phosphoric Acid,Xanthan Gum,Hydrolyzed Soy Protein [soybean],Yeast Extract,Preservatives [sodium Benzoate,Potassium Sorbate]),Red Shade Color (red 40 And Blue 1,Citric Acid,And 1/10 Of Soda),Rice Wine,Salt,Sesame Oil,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate,Sugars,Yeast (sorbitan Monosterate,Ascorbic Acid)##tdmk## **contains:soy,Wheat,Sesame And Crustacean(oyster).** Perishable-keep Refrigerated
Check Deli BBQ Steamed Pork Bun Cold - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli BBQ Steamed Pork Bun Cold - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Specially Selected Cold Smoked Atlantic Salmon Deli Sliced
TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED DRY RUBBED PORK LOIN FILET, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED
Where to buy
Deli BBQ Steamed Pork Bun Cold - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


