Is Deli Catering Tray Fresh Vegetables 8 to 12 Servings Each - 24 hr. notice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- natural flavours
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
baby carrots, broccoli florets, cauliflower, cherry tomatoes, celery sticks, cucumbers, sugar snap peas, ranch (soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, buttermilk solids, egg yolks, contains less than 2% of (salt, sugar, natural flavours (include milk), onion, garlic, lactic acid, spices, xanthan gum, disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate, sodium benzoate (a ), parsley, phosphoric acid, nonfat milk, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavour))
Check Deli Catering Tray Fresh Vegetables 8 to 12 Servings Each - 24 hr. notice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Catering Tray Fresh Vegetables 8 to 12 Servings Each - 24 hr. notice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Deli Catering Tray Fresh Vegetables 8 to 12 Servings Each - 24 hr. notice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Tray


