Is Deli Catering Tray Fresh Vegetables 8 to 12 Servings Each - 24 hr. notice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- include milk
- egg yolks
- buttermilk solids
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavour
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
baby carrots, broccoli florets, cauliflower, cherry tomatoes, celery sticks, cucumbers, sugar snap peas, ranch (soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, buttermilk solids, egg yolks, contains less than 2% of (salt, sugar, natural flavours (include milk), onion, garlic, lactic acid, spices, xanthan gum, disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate, sodium benzoate (a ), parsley, phosphoric acid, nonfat milk, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavour))
Check Deli Catering Tray Fresh Vegetables 8 to 12 Servings Each - 24 hr. notice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Catering Tray Fresh Vegetables 8 to 12 Servings Each - 24 hr. notice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Deli Catering Tray Fresh Vegetables 8 to 12 Servings Each - 24 hr. notice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Tray


