Is Birds Eye Deli Cheesy Bakes Three Cheese Cauliflower Bake 600g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese powder mix
- swiss-style cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower (60%), Three Cheese Sauce (40%) {water, *milk*, cheeses (7%) (cheddar cheese (*milk*, salt, starter culture, enzyme), parmesan cheese (*milk*), Swiss-style cheese (*milk*)), corn starch, iodised salt, mineral salts (450, 452, 340, 341), yeast extract, thickener (xanthan gum), onion powder, cheese powder mix (*milk*), food acid (citric), white pepper, garlic powder, clove, bayleaf, nutmeg}.
Check Birds Eye Deli Cheesy Bakes Three Cheese Cauliflower Bake 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Deli Cheesy Bakes Three Cheese Cauliflower Bake 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Penne with Cheddar Cheese Sauce - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Broccoli with Cheese Sauce 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Vegetables Mixtures Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots - 10.8 Oz
Birds Eye Riced Cauliflower Spanish Style
Birds Eye Cheddar Broccoli Bake
Where to buy
Birds Eye Deli Cheesy Bakes Three Cheese Cauliflower Bake 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


