Is Deli Co Crumbed Lean Ham 15 Slices 300g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- pork rind
- pork gelatine
- pork
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- sodium acetate
- potassium lactate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Pork Rind, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Sugar, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Diphosphates, Polyphosphates, Dextrose, Pork Gelatine, Yeast, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Colours: Paprika Extract, Curcumin, Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Potato Fibre, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Turmeric, Rapeseed Oil, Honey
Check Deli Co Crumbed Lean Ham 15 Slices 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Co Crumbed Lean Ham 15 Slices 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Where to buy
Deli Co Crumbed Lean Ham 15 Slices 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


