Is Deli Co Crumbed Lean Ham 15 Slices 300g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Pork Rind, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Sugar, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Diphosphates, Polyphosphates, Dextrose, Pork Gelatine, Yeast, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Colours: Paprika Extract, Curcumin, Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Potato Fibre, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Turmeric, Rapeseed Oil, Honey
Check Deli Co Crumbed Lean Ham 15 Slices 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Co Crumbed Lean Ham 15 Slices 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Where to buy
Deli Co Crumbed Lean Ham 15 Slices 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


