Is Deli Co Crumbed Lean Ham 15 Slices 300g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat
- flavourings
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Pork Rind, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Sugar, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Diphosphates, Polyphosphates, Dextrose, Pork Gelatine, Yeast, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Colours: Paprika Extract, Curcumin, Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Potato Fibre, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Turmeric, Rapeseed Oil, Honey
Check Deli Co Crumbed Lean Ham 15 Slices 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Co Crumbed Lean Ham 15 Slices 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Where to buy
Deli Co Crumbed Lean Ham 15 Slices 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


