Is Deli Co Crumbed Lean Ham 15 Slices 300g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • fortified wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Pork Rind, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Sugar, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Diphosphates, Polyphosphates, Dextrose, Pork Gelatine, Yeast, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Colours: Paprika Extract, Curcumin, Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Potato Fibre, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Turmeric, Rapeseed Oil, Honey

Check Deli Co Crumbed Lean Ham 15 Slices 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deli Co Crumbed Lean Ham 15 Slices 300g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch