Is DELI DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE, AMERICAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- enzymes
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid As A, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Annatto (Color), With Sunflower Lecithin Added For Slice Separation
Check DELI DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELI DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE, AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Where to buy
DELI DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE, AMERICAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


