Is Deli Department Organic Jack Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized cultured whole milk
organic pasteurized cultured whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Chives, Organic Parsley, Vegetarian Enzyme.
Check Deli Department Organic Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Department Organic Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Deli Department Organic Jack Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


