Is Deli Express Burritos Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TORTILLA: ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, IRON, NIACIN, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULPHATE, CORNSTARCH, GUAR GUM, METHYL PARABEN, YEAST, ENZYMES, PROPYL PARABEN, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, BURRITO FILLING [WATER, BEEF, COOKED PINTO BEANS, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR), TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, CHILI PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, SUGAR], CORN STARCH
Check Deli Express Burritos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Express Burritos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Deli Express Burritos is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Roll


