Is Deli Greek Style Salad with Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- contains milk, lettuce, roasted seasoned pulled chicken breast
- roasted seasoned pulled chicken breast
- greek style salad with chicken
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Style Salad With Chickencontains Milk, Lettuce, Roasted Seasoned Pulled Chicken Breast (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar), Vinaigrette Dressing (Water, Canola Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Bell Pepper, Xanthan Gum), Grape Tomatoes, Crumbled Feta (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Potato Starch (Added To Prevent Caking)), Kalamata Pitted Olives (Kalamata Olives, Water, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, And Spices)
Check Deli Greek Style Salad with Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Greek Style Salad with Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


