Is Deli Greek Style Salad with Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- chicken breast with rib meat
- pasteurized milk
- roasted seasoned pulled chicken breast
- milk
- contains milk, lettuce, roasted seasoned pulled chicken breast
- greek style salad with chicken
- xanthan gum
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Style Salad With Chickencontains Milk, Lettuce, Roasted Seasoned Pulled Chicken Breast (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar), Vinaigrette Dressing (Water, Canola Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Bell Pepper, Xanthan Gum), Grape Tomatoes, Crumbled Feta (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Potato Starch (Added To Prevent Caking)), Kalamata Pitted Olives (Kalamata Olives, Water, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, And Spices)
Check Deli Greek Style Salad with Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Greek Style Salad with Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


