Is Deli Kitchen 4 Sliced Focaccia Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • fermented wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (4.8%), Yeast, Spirit Vinegar, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Wheat Flour, Fermented Wheat Flour, Salt, Wheat Starch

Check Deli Kitchen 4 Sliced Focaccia against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deli Kitchen 4 Sliced Focaccia is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftCrunchyFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishMeal Prep