Is Deli Kitchen Brioche Style Tortilla Wraps 6 Pack 366g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium propionate
- glycerol
- humectant
- colour 160a
- +2 more
calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Spread 4.5% (Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Water, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colour 160a)), Humectant (Glycerol), Raising Agent (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifier (Mono and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Yeast, Turmeric, Flavouring, Wheat Starch
Check Deli Kitchen Brioche Style Tortilla Wraps 6 Pack 366g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Kitchen Brioche Style Tortilla Wraps 6 Pack 366g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Where to buy
Deli Kitchen Brioche Style Tortilla Wraps 6 Pack 366g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


