Is Deli New Zealand Hoki Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat fibre
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hoki Fillets, Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Buckwheat Flour, Red Quinoa Seed, Maize Flour Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion), Potato Starch, Wheat Fibre, Glucose White Pepper, Chia Flour, Parsley, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Yeast Contains Fish And Wheat
Check Deli New Zealand Hoki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli New Zealand Hoki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


