Is DELI OLIVE LOAF Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIUM FRESH PORK, WATER, OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, MINCED PIMENTO, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), DICED SWEET RED PEPPERS (RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SUGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), TAPIOCA STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORINGS (SPICE EXTRACTIVES) AND SODIUM NITRITE.
Check DELI OLIVE LOAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELI OLIVE LOAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Meat · Loaf


