Is Deli Originals European Style Baby Cucumbers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baby Cucumbers (52%), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260), Dill Seeds, Mustard Seeds, Mineral Salt (509), Natural Flavour.
Check Deli Originals European Style Baby Cucumbers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Originals European Style Baby Cucumbers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
SOURDOUGH DELI STYLE BREAD SEEDED, SOURDOUGH
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


