Is Deli Originals Fresh Gourmet Baby Beetroot With Horseradish Feta Dip Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Baby Beetroot (48%) [beetroot, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260)], Vegetable Oil, Neufchatel Cheese [milk, Cream (from Milk, Culture, Salt, Stabiliser (410), Acidity Regulator (270), Feta Cheese (7%) [milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme (microbial Rennet)], White Vinegar, Lemon Juice [contains Preservative (223)], Horseradish (1%), Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavour, Preservatives (202, 211). Contains Milk And Sulphites. May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds.
Check Deli Originals Fresh Gourmet Baby Beetroot With Horseradish Feta Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Originals Fresh Gourmet Baby Beetroot With Horseradish Feta Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries, 3.5 oz
COCKTAIL SAUCE WITH FRESH HORSERADISH
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Al Ameed Gourmet Turkish Ground Coffee Medium Roast With Cardamom, 100% Authentic Arabica, Fresh & Finely Ground, 8 Oz
Deli Originals Fresh Sweet Potatot Mediterranean Style Dip
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


