No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Deli Originals Fresh Smokey Taramosalata Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Pork (74%), Water, Cumberland Style Seasoning (6%) [rice Flour, Salt, Potato Starch, Potato Fibre, Vegetable Powders, Mineral Salt (451), Spices (includes White Pepper), Dextrose (maize), Herbs, Preservative (223) (sulphites), Antioxidant (300), Spice Extracts, Herb Extract], Natural Hog Casing. Contains Sulphites. May be present Milk.

Check Deli Originals Fresh Smokey Taramosalata against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Deli Originals Fresh Smokey Taramosalata | Spoonful