Is Deli Originals Fresh Smokey Taramosalata Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Canola Oil, Onion, Cod Roe Paste (11%), Soy Bean Flour, Sugar, Cod Roe (fish), Salt, Stabiliser (466), Natural Colour (120), Lemon Juice (10%), Water, Preservative (202), Hickory Smoke Powder (smoke Flavour). Contains Fish, Soy.

Check Deli Originals Fresh Smokey Taramosalata against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking