Is Deli Originals Fresh Smokey Taramosalata Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Canola Oil, Onion, Cod Roe Paste (11%), Soy Bean Flour, Sugar, Cod Roe (fish), Salt, Stabiliser (466), Natural Colour (120), Lemon Juice (10%), Water, Preservative (202), Hickory Smoke Powder (smoke Flavour). Contains Fish, Soy.

Check Deli Originals Fresh Smokey Taramosalata against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking