Is Deli Originals Fresh Traditional Style Hommus With Chickpeas And Tahini Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • may be present egg

may be present egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Water, Vegetable Oil, Tahini Paste (contains Sesame Seeds), Acidity Regulators (260, 330, 575), Salt, Garlic, Preservative (202). Contains Sesame Seeds. May Be Present Egg, Fish, Lupin And Tree Nuts.

Check Deli Originals Fresh Traditional Style Hommus With Chickpeas And Tahini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep