Is Deli Slices, Pasteurized Process Cheese Food Alternative, Sriracha Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice base (filtered, water, rice flour) casein (skim milk protein, coconut oil canola oil sriracha, sauce (red jalapenos. aged cayenne peppers sugar salt garlic vinegar water citric acid) natural flavor. carrageenan sodium citrate rice maltodeitrin tricalcium phosphate sodium polyphosphate, lactic acid (non-dairy). vitamins & minerals. vitamins & minerals: vitamin a (palmitate, vitamin d (cholecalciferol), vitamin e ,tocopheryl acetate, ascorbic acid, folic acid vitamin b12 (cyanocobalamin, vitamin b2 (riboflavin), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), iron (ferric orthophosphate).

Check Deli Slices, Pasteurized Process Cheese Food Alternative, Sriracha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep