Is Deli Slices, Pasteurized Process Cheese Food Alternative, Sriracha Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil canola oil sriracha

coconut oil canola oil sriracha

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice base (filtered, water, rice flour) casein (skim milk protein, coconut oil canola oil sriracha, sauce (red jalapenos. aged cayenne peppers sugar salt garlic vinegar water citric acid) natural flavor. carrageenan sodium citrate rice maltodeitrin tricalcium phosphate sodium polyphosphate, lactic acid (non-dairy). vitamins & minerals. vitamins & minerals: vitamin a (palmitate, vitamin d (cholecalciferol), vitamin e ,tocopheryl acetate, ascorbic acid, folic acid vitamin b12 (cyanocobalamin, vitamin b2 (riboflavin), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), iron (ferric orthophosphate).

Check Deli Slices, Pasteurized Process Cheese Food Alternative, Sriracha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep