Is Deli Speciale Italian Antipasti Selection 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- prepared with 129g pork per 100g finished product napoli salami: napoli salami
- prepared with 136g pork per 100g finished product
- prepared with 144g pork per 100g finished product milano salami: milano salami
- pork
- prosciutto crudo
- dextrose
- potassium nitrate
prepared with 129g pork per 100g finished product napoli salami: napoli salami
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prosciutto Crudo, Pork, Salt, (Potassium Nitrate)), Prepared With 144G Pork Per 100G Finished Product Milano Salami: Milano Salami, Pork, Salt, Flavouring, Dextrose, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Prepared With 129G Pork Per 100G Finished Product Napoli Salami: Napoli Salami (Pork, Smoked Flavouring, Garlic, Prepared With 136G Pork Per 100G Finished Product
Check Deli Speciale Italian Antipasti Selection 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Speciale Italian Antipasti Selection 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deli Speciale Italian Antipasti Selection 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


