Is Deli Speciale Italian Antipasti Selection 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- prepared with 129g pork per 100g finished product napoli salami: napoli salami
- prepared with 136g pork per 100g finished product
- prepared with 144g pork per 100g finished product milano salami: milano salami
- pork
- prosciutto crudo
- dextrose
- potassium nitrate
prepared with 129g pork per 100g finished product napoli salami: napoli salami
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prosciutto Crudo, Pork, Salt, (Potassium Nitrate)), Prepared With 144G Pork Per 100G Finished Product Milano Salami: Milano Salami, Pork, Salt, Flavouring, Dextrose, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Prepared With 129G Pork Per 100G Finished Product Napoli Salami: Napoli Salami (Pork, Smoked Flavouring, Garlic, Prepared With 136G Pork Per 100G Finished Product
Check Deli Speciale Italian Antipasti Selection 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Speciale Italian Antipasti Selection 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Deli Speciale Italian Antipasti Selection 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


