Is Deli Speciale Smoky Selection Pack 112g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- from milk
- butter
- smoked flavoured cheese
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Flavoured Cheese: Smoked Flavoured Cheese, From Milk, Water, Butter (From Milk), Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (E339, E452)), German Salami: German Salami, Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spice Extracts, Beetroot Powder, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite), Prepared With 135G Pork Per 100G Finished Product German Peppered Salami: German Peppered Salami (Pork, Pepper Coating Black Pepper, Pork Gelatine, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier Citric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)), Spices, Sodium Nitrite)), Prepared With 130G Pork Per 100G Finish Product
Check Deli Speciale Smoky Selection Pack 112g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Speciale Smoky Selection Pack 112g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
PRIVATE SELECTION, DELI SLICED OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST
Private Selection™ Deli Sliced Golden Roasted Chicken Breast
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 22 oz Mega Pack Plastic Tub
Private Selection Old World Genoa Salami Deli Sliced
Where to buy
Deli Speciale Smoky Selection Pack 112g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


