Is Deli Speciale Smoky Selection Pack 112g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- prepared with 130g pork per 100g finish product
- prepared with 135g pork per 100g finished product german peppered salami: german peppered salami
- pork gelatine
- pork
- german salami
- milk protein
- from milk
- smoked flavoured cheese
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- butter
prepared with 130g pork per 100g finish product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Flavoured Cheese: Smoked Flavoured Cheese, From Milk, Water, Butter (From Milk), Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (E339, E452)), German Salami: German Salami, Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spice Extracts, Beetroot Powder, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite), Prepared With 135G Pork Per 100G Finished Product German Peppered Salami: German Peppered Salami (Pork, Pepper Coating Black Pepper, Pork Gelatine, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier Citric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)), Spices, Sodium Nitrite)), Prepared With 130G Pork Per 100G Finish Product
Check Deli Speciale Smoky Selection Pack 112g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Speciale Smoky Selection Pack 112g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
PRIVATE SELECTION, DELI SLICED OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST
Private Selection™ Deli Sliced Golden Roasted Chicken Breast
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 22 oz Mega Pack Plastic Tub
Private Selection Old World Genoa Salami Deli Sliced
Where to buy
Deli Speciale Smoky Selection Pack 112g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


