Is Deli Speciale Smoky Selection Pack 112g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork gelatine
- prepared with 130g pork per 100g finish product
- prepared with 135g pork per 100g finished product german peppered salami: german peppered salami
- pork
- german salami
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Flavoured Cheese: Smoked Flavoured Cheese, From Milk, Water, Butter (From Milk), Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (E339, E452)), German Salami: German Salami, Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spice Extracts, Beetroot Powder, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite), Prepared With 135G Pork Per 100G Finished Product German Peppered Salami: German Peppered Salami (Pork, Pepper Coating Black Pepper, Pork Gelatine, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier Citric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)), Spices, Sodium Nitrite)), Prepared With 130G Pork Per 100G Finish Product
Check Deli Speciale Smoky Selection Pack 112g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Speciale Smoky Selection Pack 112g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
PRIVATE SELECTION, DELI SLICED OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST
Private Selection™ Deli Sliced Golden Roasted Chicken Breast
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 22 oz Mega Pack Plastic Tub
Private Selection Old World Genoa Salami Deli Sliced
Where to buy
Deli Speciale Smoky Selection Pack 112g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


