Is DELI STYLE HONEY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, DELI STYLE HONEY SMOKED Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, HONEY. LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR*, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY POWDER.
Check DELI STYLE HONEY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, DELI STYLE HONEY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELI STYLE HONEY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, DELI STYLE HONEY SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
DELI STYLE HONEY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, DELI STYLE HONEY SMOKED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


