Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is DELI STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE SLICES, MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check DELI STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE SLICES, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DELI STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE SLICES, MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? DELI STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE SLICES, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful