Is DELI-STYLE SLICED CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HABANERO PEPPERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese with habanero peppers
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HABANERO PEPPERS (PASTEURIZED MILK, HABANERO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check DELI-STYLE SLICED CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HABANERO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELI-STYLE SLICED CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HABANERO PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Cheese · Slice


