No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is DELI STYLE SLICED MOZZARELLA CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check DELI STYLE SLICED MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladGrilling
Lactose Free? DELI STYLE SLICED MOZZARELLA CHEESE | Spoonful