Is DELI STYLE SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE WITH ADDED SMOKE, DELI STYLE WITH ADDED SMOKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Smoke Flavor
Check DELI STYLE SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE WITH ADDED SMOKE, DELI STYLE WITH ADDED SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELI STYLE SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE WITH ADDED SMOKE, DELI STYLE WITH ADDED SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
DELI STYLE SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE WITH ADDED SMOKE, DELI STYLE WITH ADDED SMOKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


